Jesse Hieb
Jesse Hieb
Nickname
Hiebie
Hometown
Tsuchiura, Japan
Current city
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Favorite paddle
Aqua Bound Challenge SUP Paddle
Favorite fishing spot
Where ever the fish are biting
Favorite paddling spot
Lake Michigan, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Born in Michigan and raised in Japan. Boarding school at 14... I have some crazy stories about that. My first time out on the water was on Lake Michigan near Navy Pier. We should have died that day, but I got the itch instead. The itch to push the limits and chase after opportunity. The last ten years of chase has given me stories about snakes, fast rivers and fierce storms, foreign countries, prairie fires, tornadoes, tsunamis, ultra marathons, people helping people, the most incredible friends, love, family that has been tested beyond what they should be, and God sending angels just in time. I can't wait to chase what is next!

Follow the adventures on my social stuff:
Insta: @jessehieb
Twitter: @jessehieb
SC: @jessehieb
FB: JesseHieb
Website: www.JesseHieb.com
Specialty
Kayaking
Stand-Up
Accomplishments/Experience
● First person to attempt a solo 88 mile SUP across Lake Michigan (2014)
● Running my first Ultra Marathon in Thailand (2014)
● Kayaking around Chicago in homemade kayaks, we nearly died (2009)
Title
Film Producer